10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31)

7 October 2023 Off By ravinehome.com




10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31)


10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31)

Are you looking for a reliable and efficient solution to convert different types of optical and electrical signals? Look no further! The 10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31) is here to meet all your needs.

Key Features

10GBase-T Reach 30 Meters

The 10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31) supports 10GBase-T, allowing for data transmission up to 30 meters. This feature ensures that your network can reach even the most distant devices without any loss in performance.

SFP+ SR Module, 300m, MMF, 850nm

With the SFP+ SR module, this media converter enables data transmission over a distance of 300 meters using multimode fiber (MMF) cables. The 850nm wavelength ensures high-speed and reliable connectivity for your network.

10GBase OEO Converter

The 10GBase OEO Converter is a versatile feature of this media converter. It allows for the conversion between different types of optical signals, ensuring compatibility with various network devices.

10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, RJ45 Interface, 30 Meters over CAT.6a/7

With the 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver and RJ45 interface, this media converter supports data transmission up to 30 meters over CAT.6a/7 cables. This feature provides flexibility and convenience in connecting your network devices.

10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Interface, 300 Meters over OM3 MMF

The 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver and LC interface allow for data transmission up to 300 meters over OM3 MMF cables. This feature ensures reliable and high-speed connectivity for your network infrastructure.

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the power consumption of the 10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31)?

A: The power consumption of the media converter is less than or equal to 5W, ensuring energy efficiency and cost savings.

Q: What type of power supply does the media converter require?

A: The media converter requires a British-standard power supply of 5V-1A, ensuring compatibility with standard power outlets.

Conclusion

The 10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31) is a high-performance product that provides reliable and efficient data transmission for your network. With its support for various types of optical and electrical signals, it offers flexibility and convenience in connecting your network devices. Whether you need to extend the reach of your network or convert between different signal types, this media converter has got you covered. Invest in the 10Gtek SFP+ Media Converter G0200-SFP (Kit #31) and experience seamless connectivity for your network infrastructure.